Advertisement

2019 Tech Innovators Awards

Powering Tech Transformation >

The ability to empower solution providers with truly differentiated offerings is the crowning achievement of our Tech Innovator winners and finalists for 2019.

Tech Innovators Databank >

See details about all of this year's nominated products.

Winners and Finalists

Click any product below for comprehensive details.

Business Intelligence and Analytics
Winner:
Tableau Software: Tableau Software - Ask Data
Finalists:
IBM: IBM Watson Studio with AutoAI
Cloud Data Protection/Disaster Recovery
Winner:
Datto, Inc.: Datto Cloud Continuity for PCs
Finalists:
Quest Software: Quest Software - QoreStor 6.0
Zerto: Zerto IT Resilience Platform 7.0
Cloud Migration
Winner:
VMware: VMware HCX Enterprise
Finalists:
BitTitan: BitTitan MigrationWiz
iland Cloud: iland Cloud - iland Catalyst
Cloud Platforms
Winner:
VMware: VMware vRealize Automation 7.6
Finalists:
Dropbox Inc.: Dropbox Business
Ivanti: Ivanti Cloud
Sage Intacct: Sage Intacct Budgeting and Planning
Zoho Corporation: Zoho CX Platform
Collaboration Applications and UC
Winner:
Vonage: Vonage SmartNumbers
Finalists:
Highfive: Highfive Premium
Intermedia: Intermedia Unite
PGi: PGi GlobalMeet
Contact Center Applications
Winner:
8x8: 8x8 Contact Center
Finalists:
RingCentral: RingCentral Engage Digital
ZOOM International: Zoom International - Eleveo WFM
Container Technology
Winner:
Pivotal: Pivotal Container Service
Finalists:
Docker: Docker Enterprise 3.0
Data Center Infrastructure
Winner:
Hewlett Packard Enterprise: HPE Nimble Storage dHCI
Finalists:
Lightbits Labs: Lightbits Labs - LightOS
Robin.io: Robin Storage
WekaIO: WekaIO - WekaFS
Data Management
Winner:
Veeam: Veeam Availability Suite 9.5 Update 4
Finalists:
Aparavi: Aparavi Active Archive
Datrium: Datrium Automatrix Platform
Igneous: Igneous DataDiscover
Reltio: Reltio Cloud
Display - Collaboration/Signage
Winner:
Samsung Electronics America: Samsung Flip 2 65-inch
Finalists:
Userful Corporation: Userful Visual Networking Platform
Display - Monitor
Winner:
HP Inc.: HP EliteDisplay E243p Sure View Monitor
Finalists:
HP Inc.: HP S14 Portable Monitor
Edge Infrastructure
Winner:
Scale Computing: Scale Computing HE500 Series
Finalists:
APC by Schneider Electric: APC by Schneider Electric - HyperFlex for the Edge
Open: Opengear ACM7000-L Resilience Gateway
IT Infrastructure Monitoring
Winner:
LogicMonitor: LogicMonitor
Finalists:
New Relic: New Relic One
OpsRamp: OpsRamp
IT/Application Automation
Winner:
Puppet: Puppet Enterprise 2019.1
Finalists:
AutonomIQ Inc.: AutonomIQ ATOM Platform
Bonitasoft: Bonitasoft - Bonita Cloud
Functionize: Functionize
Refactr, Inc.: Refactr Platform
Mobile Devices
Winner:
Samsung Electronics America: Samsung Galaxy Note10
MSP Technology
Winner:
Microsoft: Microsoft Azure Lighthouse
Finalists:
Kaseya: Kaseya IT Complete
Nerdio: Nerdio Azure Cost Estimator
WatchGuard Technologies: WatchGuard Cloud
Networking
Winner:
AppDynamics: AppDynamics for Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure
Finalists:
Fortinet: Fortinet Secure SD-Branch
Opengear: Opengear Lighthouse Enterprise
VMware: VMware Smart Assurance
Zyxel Communications: Zyxel Smart Managed Switches for Surveillance
Networking - SD-WAN
Winner:
Fortinet: Fortinet Secure SD-WAN
Finalists:
Cybera: CyberaONE
Infovista: Infovista Ipanema SD-WAN
Teridion: Teridion For Enterprise
WatchGuard Technologies: WatchGuard Fireware 12.3
Networking - Wireless
Winner:
Cradlepoint: Cradlepoint NetCloud Service
Finalists:
WatchGuard Technologies: WatchGuard AP125 with Wi-Fi Cloud
PC - Desktops
Winner:
Lenovo: Lenovo ThinkCentre M90n Nano
PC - Laptops
Winner:
Dell Technologies: Dell Latitude 7400 2-in-1
Finalists:
HP Inc.: HP EliteBook x360 1040 G6
Lenovo: Lenovo ThinkBook 13s/14s
Power Management
Winner:
Eaton Center: Eaton 5P Lithium-Ion UPS
Finalists:
CyberPower: CyberPower Smart App Online High-Density UPS Systems
Printers/MFPs
Winner:
HP Inc.: HP OfficeJet Pro 9025
Finalists:
Epson America, Inc.: Epson WorkForce Enterprise WF-M20590
Lexmark: Lexmark MC3224adwe
Processors
Winner:
Intel: Intel Xeon Scalable, 2nd Gen
Finalists:
AMD (Advanced Micro Devices): AMD EPYC, 2nd Gen
Security - Cloud
Winner:
McAfee: McAfee MVision Cloud
Finalists:
Barracuda Networks: Barracuda Cloud Security Guardian for Azure
Fortanix: Fortanix Self-Defending Key Management Service
Infocyte: Infocyte Managed Detection and Response for AWS
Sophos: Sophos Cloud Optix
Security - Email
Winner:
Mimecast: Mimecast Secure Email Gateway
Finalists:
Vade Secure: Vade Secure for Office 365
Security - Endpoint
Winner:
Sophos: Sophos Intercept X Advanced with EDR
Finalists:
Attivo Networks: Attivo Networks ADSecure
Carbon Black: Carbon Black - CB Predictive Security Cloud
Illusive Networks: Illusive Networks Attack Intelligence System
Security - Identity and Access Management
Winner:
CyberArk: CyberArk Privileged Access Security Solution v10.8
Finalists:
Idaptive: Idaptive Next-Gen Access Cloud
Keyfactor: Keyfactor Code Assure
Okta: Okta Advanced Server Access
One Identity: One Identity Safeguard
Security - IoT
Winner:
Aruba, a Hewlett Packard Enterprise company: Aruba, a Hewlett Packard Enterprise company: ClearPass Device Insight
Finalists:
Extreme Networks: Extreme Networks Defender for IoT
Forescout Technologies Inc.: Forescout Platform
Security - Network
Winner:
Fortinet: Fortinet FortiOS 6.2 and FortiGate E-Series
Finalists:
ExtraHop Networks: ExtraHop Networks - Reveal(x) Spring 2019
OPAQ: Opaq Cloud Platform
Sophos: Sophos XG Firewall
Zyxel Communications: Zyxel Communications ZyWALL ATP Firewalls
Security - Risk Management
Winner:
BitSight: BitSight Peer Analytics
Finalists:
Arctic Wolf Networks: Arctic Wolf Managed Risk
AttackIQ: AttackIQ Platform
Defendify: Defendify
ID Agent, a Kaseya company: ID Agent, a Kaseya company: BullPhish ID
Security - SIEM/Security Analytics
Winner:
Exabeam: Exabeam SaaS Cloud
Finalists:
Cymatic: Cymatic UEBA Platform
JASK: JASK ASOC Platform
Security - Threat Detection
Winner:
WatchGuard Technologies: WatchGuard Threat Detection and Response
Finalists:
Cohesity: Cohesity CyberScan
Darktrace: Darktrace Antigena
Security - Web And Application
Winner:
WhiteHat Security: WhiteHat Security Essentials Product Line
Finalists:
Aqua Security: Aqua Security - Aqua Cloud Native Security Platform
Contrast Security: Contrast Security - Contrast OSS
TrueFort: TrueFort
ZeroNorth: ZeroNorth Platform
Servers
Winner:
Hewlett Packard Enterprise: HPE Servers with InfoSight
Storage - Enterprise
Winner:
Hewlett Packard Enterprise: HPE Primera
Finalists:
DataCore Software: DataCore Software-Defined Storage PSP9
NetApp: NetApp AFF C190
Qumulo: Qumulo P-184T All-NVMe File Storage
Wasabi: Wasabi Hot Cloud Storage
Storage - Midrange
Winner:
Dell EMC: Dell EMC Unity XT
Storage - SMB-Class
Winner:
Dell EMC: Dell EMC PowerVault ME4
Editor's Choice
Winner:
IGEL: IGEL OS 11 Workspace Edition
Winner:
Microsoft: Microsoft Teams
Advertisement
Advertisement
Sponsored Post
Advertisement

NEWSLETTER

Advertisement